Faculty Senate Councils

A&C

BUS

EDU

HSS

S&H

LIB

PRO

ADJ

At-Large

ADMIN

Academic Standards

Chriss Williams

X2431

Jim Samuel

x3118

Sam Fancera

 X3088

Maria Kromidas

x3420

 

Lizy Mathew

 X2699

Richard Kearney

X2165

Karen Hilberg

X2779

 

 

Sandra Hill

Administrator Assessment

Payton Macdonald

X3667

Jorge Arevalo

x3037

Ellen Pozzi

x3784

Megan Conrad

x3318 

Peter Chen

x3382

Bill Duffy

X3191

Ed Matthew

x2994

 

N/A

Admissions & Enrollment Management

Jerry Beal

X3339

Mahmoud Watad

X3934

Sandra Alon

X3973 

 

Rosa Soto

X3069

Debbie Mohammed

X3449

Bob Wolk

X2289

Paulaska Ramirez

X2112

Letizia Sutera

Reginald Ross

Advisement & Registration

Liz Stroppel

X3342

Martin Gritsch

X2977

Elizabeth Brown

x2469

Fanny Lauby Mckinley

 x3422

John Bae

X2363

Tashia Burton

X3158

 

Danielle Liautaud

Assessment

Lorra Brown

X2609

Yoel Beniluz

X3871

Heejung An

X2280

Deniz Yucel

X2572

Michael Laughlin

X2367

Cara Berg

X3189

Sharon Ryan

X3625

Amy Ginsberg

Budget & Planning

Joann Lee

X2667

 Ge Zhang

X2411

James Alford

X2598

Ian Marshall

X2631

Jill Nocella

X3483

Judy Matthew

X2346

Stephen Bolyai

Elections

Chris Herbert

X2334

Shan Feng

X2766

Alex Chambers

X3097

Marquita Smith

X3056

Christina Mouser

X2262

James Miles

X3039

 

N/A

 

Governance

Diana Peck

X2626

Solomon Nyaanga

X3885

Lashauna Dean

X3923

Michelle Cascardi

X3323

Kevin Martus

X3464

Gary Marks

X3186

Johanna Prado

X3035

 

Venkat Sharma

Graduate Policies

Tim Newman

X2373

Robert Laud

X3915

Meredith Drew

X3092

Bruce Diamond

X3400

Kristen Victorino

X3352

X

Atinuke Adeniran

X2764

 

Jonathan Lincoln

Graduate Programs

Nicholas Hirshon

x3285

Rajiv Kashyap

X3850

Michelle Gimenez Hinkle

X3971

Pei Wen Ma

X3403

Kem Louie

X3251

Sarah Hughes

X3190

Nicholas Gramiccioni

X5269

 Gary Steele

Dorothy Feola

Research & Scholarship

Pixy Ferris

(Fall 2017)

X3338

Steve Betts

X2789

Lisa Warner

X3717

Richard Huizar

x3432 

Cyril Ku

X2952

Anna Klose Hrubes

X2345

Jan Pinkston

X3776

Martin Williams

 

Technology

Matthew Finn

x3289

Tao Guo

X3892

Pei-Lin Weng

X3130

Megan Chesin

X3393

Sonya Bierbower

x3455

Ray Schwartz

X3192

Housen Maratouk

X2220

 

Gamin Bartle

University Core Curriculum UCC

Jennifer Owlett  

X3349

Elizabeth Birge

x2656

 

Lawrence Verzani

X2650

Chuanqian Zhang

x2958

Peter Griswold

X3761

Michelle Gonzalez

X3799

 

Navyug Gill

X3038

Liane Robertson

x3070

Paul VonDohlen

X3039

Parminder Kaur

X2706

Nancy Weiner

X2161

Anthony Joachim

X3665

Lynne Orr

X3021

Renee Ojo Ohikuare

X2204

 

Adjunct(2)

Annette Baron

At-Large:

David Hack
Justina Ekeocha
Karen Swanson
David Weisberg

 Kara Rabbitt

Jonathan Lincoln

  UCC Director: Jonathan Bone

Undergraduate

Lauren Fowler-Calisto

x2691

Rahi Abouk

X3908

Sue Mankiw

X3931

 

Judith Broome

X3065

Karen Phillips

X3406

 

Yvonne Roux

X3184

Deborah Sheffield

X2441

 

Wartyna Davis